Skip to Content (Press Enter)

CSUF

There was a problem with the left navigation.

Register

We are pleased to be able to offer virtual learning experiences for families this summer. Our first virtual experience begins June 22 with Web Development. Click below for the list of offerings, dates and fees.

Academic Experience Tech Experience

Registration information

The steps below will guide you through the registration process:

  • Add the class(es) to your cart and proceed to checkout
  • Create/enter your child’s CWID (Campus-Wide ID)*
  • Fill out the registration form
  • Submit payment

*If this is the first time registering your child in our program, you will create their CWID during registration. If your child has been part of the children's program in the past and you do not know their CWID, you can look up their CWID here .

After registering, you will receive a confirmation email. Please note the email will be sent once your child’s registration has been fully processed.

If a class or a program is full, waitlists are available. Please contact us to add your child to a waitlist, or if you have any registration questions.

Virtual Academic Experience

Academic experiences are one-week long, held Monday - Friday for 1 hour virtual synchronous (real-time and interactive) sessions and 30-minutes online asynchronous (accessible anytime) instruction daily. All courses will be held in Google Classroom and Zoom. You will receive a class packet with all the information to access the course after you register.

Date: July 6-10 (1 week)
Grades 3-4
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Early Writer's Workshop for Grades 3-4 9:00-10:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11589 Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 3-4 10:00-11:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11590 Add
Science for Grades 3-4 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11591 Add
Grades 5-6
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Writing Academy for Grades 5-6 9:00-10:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11562Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 5-6 10:00-11:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11566Add
Science for Grades 5-6 1:00-2:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11570Add
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Middle School Writing Workshop for Grades 6-8 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Monica Armas $125 11577Add
Pre-Algebra Basics 1:00-2:00 p.m. TBD $125 11581Add
Algebra I Problem Solving 2:00-3:00 p.m. TBD $125 11585Add
Date: July 13-17 (1 week)
Grades 3-4
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Early Writer's Workshop for Grades 3-4 9:00-10:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11592Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 3-4 10:00-11:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11593Add
Science for Grades 3-4 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11594Add
Grades 5-6
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Writing Academy for Grades 5-6 9:00-10:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11563Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 5-6 10:00-11:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11567Add
Science for Grades 5-6 1:00-2:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11571Add
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Middle School Writing Workshop for Grades 6-8 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Monica Armas $125 11578Add
Pre-Algebra Basics 1:00-2:00 p.m. TBD $125 11582Add
Algebra I Problem Solving 2:00-3:00 p.m. TBD $125 11586Add
Date: July 20-24 (1 week)
Grades 3-4
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Early Writer's Workshop for Grades 3-4 9:00-10:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11595Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 3-4 10:00-11:00 a.m. Julissa Romero $125 11596Add
Science for Grades 3-4 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11597Add
Grades 5-6
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Writing Academy for Grades 5-6 9:00-10:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11564Add
Brush Up on Your Math for Grades 5-6 10:00-11:00 a.m. Monica Armas $125 11568Add
Science for Grades 5-6 1:00-2:00 p.m. Miguel Macias $125 11572Add
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Middle School Writing Workshop for Grades 6-8 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Monica Armas $125 11579Add
Pre-Algebra Basics 1:00-2:00 p.m. TBD $125 11583Add
Algebra I Problem Solving 2:00-3:00 p.m. TBD $125 11587Add

Virtual Tech Experience

Tech experiences are two- to 6-week long, held virtually Monday - Friday for 1 hour a day. All courses will be held in Zoom. You will receive a class packet with all the information to access the course after you register.

Date: June 22-July 31 (6 weeks)
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Web Development 1, 2 & 3  9:00-10:00 a.m Dreams for Schools $675 11629Add
Web Development 1, 2 & 3  1:00-2:00 p.m. Dreams for Schools $675 11630Add
Date: July 6-31 (4 weeks)
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Web Development 1 &2  9:00-10:00 a.m Dreams for Schools $475 11627Add
Web Development 1 &2  1:00-2:00 p.m. Dreams for Schools $475 11628Add
Date: July 6-17 (2 weeks)
Grades 3-5
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Coding Games with Scratch 9:00-10:00 a.m.  Dreams for Schools $250 11631 Add
Coding Games with Scratch 10:30-11:30 a.m. Dreams for Schools $250 11632 Add
Engineering for Kids 10:30-11:30 a.m. Dreams for Schools $275 11635 Add
Engineering for Kids 1-2 p.m. Dreams for Schools $275 11636 Add
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Web Development 1 9:00-10:00 a.m Dreams for Schools $250 11627 Add
Web Development 1 1:00-2:00 p.m. Dreams for Schools $250 11628 Add
Date: July 20-31 (2 weeks)
Grades 3-5
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Coding Games with Scratch 9:00-10:00 a.m. Dreams for Schools $250 11633Add
Coding Games with Scratch 10:30-11:30 a.m. Dreams for Schools $250 11634Add
Engineering for Kids 10:30-11:30 a.m. Dreams for Schools $275 11637Add
Engineering for Kids 1-2 p.m. Dreams for Schools $275 11638Add
Grades 6-8
Course Time Instructor Fee Schedule Cart
Web Development 1  9:00-10:00 a.m Dreams for Schools $250 11625Add
Web Development 1  1:00-2:00 p.m. Dreams for Schools $250 11626Add
Application Icon

Payment information

Payments are made at the time of registration. If you would like to withdraw your child from a class, please contact us.

Titan Youth Program Refund Policy

Refunds are based on the date when the official drop is received by Extension and International Programs office. If you need to drop a class, you may do so by submitting an email to EIPConnect@fullerton.edu or by phone at 657-278-2611. Refund will be issued back to the original form of payment. Allow up to six weeks for refunds via check. If you paid with a credit card, allow 7-10 business days for your refund to be credited back to your credit card. If you do not receive your refund by that time, please email EIPConnect@fullerton.edu or call the EIP office at 657-278-2611. Please be ready to provide name, student Id and class name or number.

Academic & Tech Experience

  • If you drop at least one business day prior to the class start date, a full refund less $10 per class will be issued.
  • If you drop before the 3rd class meeting, a 65% refund will be issued.
  • If you drop on or after the 3rd class meeting, there will be no refund.
back to top

This site is maintained by Extension and International Programs.

Last Published 12/21/17

To report problems or comments with this site, please contact ueecommunications@fullerton.edu.
© California State University, Fullerton. All Rights Reserved.

Web Accessibility

CSUF is committed to ensuring equal accessibility to our users. Let us know about any accessibility problems you encounter using this website.
We'll do our best to improve things and get you the information you need.

Version_4.0.954.49